fixtures View all
07/12  M. Tigers  1    ACES  1
09/12  ACES  0   Afr All Stars  5
13/12  ACES  3   Leruma United   0
13/01  Swallows FC   v   ACES   
20/01  ACES  v   Dondol Stars   
26/01  AlexUnited  v   ACES   
03/02  ACES  v   Dube Conti   
league log View all
Pos Team P W D Pts
1 Maccabi FC 16 10 3 33
2 Alexandra United 16 9 5 32
3 African All Stars 15 8 5 29
4 JDR Stars FC 15 7 6 27
11 ACES 16 5 4 19
scorers View all
Pos Player Tot
1 Mbiyozo 6 0 6
2 Zimba 3 0 3
3 Metsi 2 0 2
4 Morojele 1 0 1
5 Barends 1 0 1
6 Pienaar 1 0 1
 
 Match Action 
 Join our free newsletter: Email address  
MPUMPALANGA BLACK ACES FOOTBALL CLUB - AMAZAYONI
 

CONGRATS to BRAD CROSS  


Print this page  | Email this article to a friend


CONGRATULATIONS to Bradley Cross on his selection for the South African Mens U20 National Team.

Bradley, who plays for the Alex Black Aces U17 Academy has also started the last 2 senior ABC Motsepe teams games - and incidentally both victorious!

Amajita will travel to Maseru, Lesotho this afternoon for an international friendly match this coming Saturday, 25 November 2017, as they prepare for the 2017 COSAFA U-20 Youth Championships.

Amajita paired with Egypt, Mozambique and Mauritius in Group B at COSAFA Championships. The South Africans, runners up in the last edition of the tournament, will have to deal with North African guest nation Egypt, as well as Mozambique and Mauritius in Group B.

The competition will be played in Kitwe, Zambia from December 6-16.

GOALKEEPERS:

1. Sanele TSHABALALA Bidvest Wits FC
2. Renald LEANER Ajax Cape Town FC

DEFENDERS
3. Sirgio Jade KAMMIES Ajax Cape Town FC
4. Kamogelo Thomas SAMBO Mamelodi Sundowns FC
5. Thendo MUKUMELA Mamelodi Sundowns FC
6. Kiyam BULL Ajax Cape Town FC
7. Lethabo MAZIBUKO Orlando Pirates FC
8. Azola MTSABO Ajax Cape Town FC
9. Sbusiso Gideon MABILISO Platinum Stars FC
10. Bradley CROSS Alexandra BLACK ACES FC

MIDFIELDERS:
11. Charles BALOYI Platinum Stars FC
12. Thabani ZUKE Golden Arrows FC
13. Katlego NTSHABELENG University of Johannesburg
14. Patrick MASWANGANYI Stars of Africa Acedemy
15. Sifundo Jesus SIBIYA Bidvest Wits FC
16. Happy MASHIANE Kaizer Chiefs FC
17. Nkosingiphile Nhlakanipho NGCOBO Kaizer Chiefs FC

STRIKERS:
18. Luvuyo MKATSHANA Bidvest Wits FC
19. Sphumelele Mbulu Orlando Pirates FC
20. Sibongiseni HLENGWA Kaizer Chiefs FC

GOALKEEPERS:

1. Sanele TSHABALALA Bidvest Wits FC
2. Renald LEANER Ajax Cape Town FC

December 2017
Aces Academy 2017 Awards
November 2017
CONGRATS to BRAD CROSS
October 2017
Business end of Academy League
Aces youth off to North West
Aces Academy hosts Panorama FC
Double header for our Academy
September 2017
Aces Academy away to Sundowns
Black Aces Academy Results
Aces Youth Development News
Aces Academy Current Top Goal Scorers
Excellent Academy performances.
August 2017
Aces Academy Results vs Bidboys Development
Aces Academy Vs School of Excellence
Aces do well against Supersport Academy
Aces Academy whitewash Shumba
Aces Academy update
July 2017
Aces appreciation!
South Africa narrowly edged by Malawi
Tough Luck SAU17's
SA U17 leave it till late against Madagascar
A striker in the making - Nare
Aces PRIDE
Amajimbos narrowly edged by Zambia
Amajimbos brush aside young Mambas
Bryn Deeley included in SA National U17 team
Two Aces Academy players selected for SA U17
Brad Cross called up to U20's
4 U17 players in final trials
Aces Academy all record wins vs Platinum Stars
7 Academy Players selected for trials
June 2017
Aces youth excel
Aces Academy next fixture in Roodepoort
Alex Black Aces Academy News
Academy Update
May 2017
Aces Academy achieve clean-sweep over Cosmos
Aces Academy to host Jomo Cosmos this weekend
Baxter announces 1st squad
Academy Update
Academy away to Highlands
April 2017
Good start for Aces Academy
Mundialito  here we come!
March 2017
Alex Black Aces Academy News
February 2017
Aces Academy WELCOMES David Thorpe
Aces academy to play Bidvest Wits
January 2017
U19 Trials set for Alex Stadium this weekend
October 2016
Alex Aces U15 Academy excel
September 2016
Academy Profile: Thabeni Zulu
20 players selected for Eastern Districts teams!
Development the winner for Alex